Upcoming Broadcasts     Broadcast Archives
Select State:    Select Month:    
Date Event (click link to listen) Purchase CD
08/31/15
06:00PM (EST)
"The Prep Zone"
Join Mike Ridaught and guest host Donald Taylor as they talk high school sports in North Central Florida. Our guests for this episode include Gainesville football coach Mark Latsko plus members of the Hurricanes' football team. Plus, we'll announce our Trophy Shop Athlete of the week presented by State Farm Agent Mark McGriff & recap our Sonic Player of the Game from the previous week's games. #theprepzone
Production of Ride-Out Productions, Inc. (Click for Schedule)
Buy CD
08/29/15
06:00PM (EST)
Tallahassee Rickards vs Madison
Rickards takes on The powerhouse Madison Cowboys in the WTAL game of the week
Production of Live 1 (Click for Schedule)
08/28/15
07:30PM (CST)
Milton vs Washington
The Panthers take on the Wildcats
Production of Live 1 (Click for Schedule)
08/28/15
06:40PM (CST)
Gulf Breeze at Choctawhatchee
Join Tom Brassell and Lionel Fayard as the Choctawhatchee Indians open the 2015 season hosting the Gulf Breeze Dolphins.
Production of Choctawhatchee HS Touchdown Club (Click for Schedule)
Buy CD
08/28/15
07:15PM (EST)
TIGER FOOTBALL - Union County (Lake Butler) at Hamilton County (Jasper)
Join Case Emerson (Play-by-play) and Charlotte Emerson (Color) for all the action. The game will also air on 107.9 FM in Lake Butler.
Production of WUCR Radio (Click for Schedule)
Buy CD
08/28/15
07:15PM (EST)
HS Football - Santa Fe (Alachua) at Newberry
Join Daniel Gillman (Play-by-play) and Donald Taylor (Color) for this Alachua County rivalry. #theprepzone.com
Production of Ride-Out Productions, Inc. (Click for Schedule)
Buy CD
08/24/15
06:00PM (EST)
"The Prep Zone"
Join Mike Ridaught as he talks high school sports in North Central Florida with special guests Larry Savage, the prep editor of the Gainesville Sun, and Joshua Wilson, owner & publisher of FloridaHSFootball.com. Plus, we'll announce our broadcast schedule for the fall and more.
Production of Ride-Out Productions, Inc. (Click for Schedule)
Buy CD
08/21/15
06:45PM (EST)
Ocala Christian Academy at Oak Hall (Gainesville)
Join Dewayne Cook (Play-by-play) and T.J. Vickers (Color) for the Eagles' preseason Kickoff Classic. #theprepzone.com
Production of Ride-Out Productions, Inc. (Click for Schedule)
Buy CD
08/04/15
11:00PM (EST)
JPRD (LA) vs. Mount Olive (NJ), 12U
Join Mike Ridaught (Play-by-play) and Tyler TenBieg (Color) for the 12U Babe Ruth Softball World Series championship game.
Production of Ride-Out Productions, Inc. (Click for Schedule)
Buy CD
08/04/15
08:20PM (EST)
JPRD (LA) vs. Mount Olive (NJ), 12U
Join Mike Ridaught (Play-by-play) and Tyler TenBieg (Color) for the 12U Babe Ruth Softball World Series championship game.
Production of Ride-Out Productions, Inc. (Click for Schedule)
Buy CD
08/04/15
01:15PM (EST)
Pitt County (NC) vs. Prairie Village (KY), 10U
Join T.J. Vickers (Play-by-play) and Ben Murphy (Color) for the inaugural 10U Babe Ruth Softball World Series championship game from Champions Park in Newberry (FL).
Production of Ride-Out Productions, Inc. (Click for Schedule)
Buy CD
08/03/15
01:00PM (EST)
Oakleaf (FL) vs. West Volusia (FL)
Join Mike Ridaught (Play-by-play) for this 8U elimination game at the Babe Ruth Softball World Series from Champions Park in Newberry (FL).
Production of Ride-Out Productions, Inc. (Click for Schedule)
Buy CD
08/03/15
11:00AM (EST)
East Bay (FL) vs. Normandy, 8U
Join Mike Ridaught (Play-by-play) for this 8U elimination game at the Babe Ruth Softball World Series from Champions Park in Newberry (FL).
Production of Ride-Out Productions, Inc. (Click for Schedule)
Buy CD
08/02/15
05:00PM (EST)
Manassas (VA) vs. East Bay (FL)
Join TJ Vickers (Play-by-play) and Tyler TenBieg (Color) for a winners' bracket game in the Babe Ruth Softball World Series from Champions Park in Newberry (FL). Results of pool games available online at theprepzone.com
Production of Ride-Out Productions, Inc. (Click for Schedule)
Buy CD
08/02/15
01:00PM (EST)
East Bay (FL) vs. Starke-Bradford (FL), 8U
Join Ben Murphy (Play-by-play) and Tyler TenBieg (Color) for the opening game of bracket play in the Babe Ruth Softball World Series from Newberry (FL). Results of other games available online at theprepzone.com
Production of Ride-Out Productions, Inc. (Click for Schedule)
Buy CD
08/02/15
08:00AM (EST)
Santa Fe (FL) vs. East Bay (FL), 8U
Join Mike Ridaught (Play-by-play) for the Babe Ruth Softball World Series from Champions Park in Newberry (FL). This is the final pool play game for both teams.
Production of Ride-Out Productions, Inc. (Click for Schedule)
Buy CD
08/01/15
09:00AM (EST)
Santa Fe (FL) vs. East Bay (FL), 8U
**RAIN DELAY** Top of the 1st - 9:30 a.m. - Play suspended until at least 12 p.m. We'll update again at that time. Join Mike Ridaught (Play-by-play) for the Babe Ruth Softball World Series from Champions Park in Newberry (FL). This is a pool play game on Day #2. Full schedule available at #theprepzone.com
Production of Ride-Out Productions, Inc. (Click for Schedule)
Buy CD

 

 

 

Copyright © 2005-2014 The National High School Broadcast Network
Powered By EZStream.com


Home  |  Privacy Policy  |  Login