Upcoming Broadcasts     Broadcast Archives
Select State:    Select Month:    
Date Event (click link to listen) Purchase CD
06/29/15
12:15PM (EST)
Oakleaf vs. Altamonte (12U)  In
**Lightning delay** Join Mike Ridaught (Play-by-play) for Day #3 of the Babe Ruth Softball Florida state tournament from the City of Newberry's Champions Park.
Production of Ride-Out Productions, Inc. (Click for Schedule)
Buy CD
06/28/15
11:00AM (EST)
North Tampa vs. Oviedo (12U)
Join Mike Ridaught (Play-by-play) for Day #2 of the Babe Ruth Softball Florida state tournament from the City of Newberry's Champions Park.
Production of Ride-Out Productions, Inc. (Click for Schedule)
Buy CD
06/27/15
03:00PM (EST)
Tanglewood vs. Umatilla (12U)
Join TJ Vickers (Play-by-play) & Tyler TenBieg (Color) for the Babe Ruth Softball state tournament from the City of Newberry's Champions Park.
Production of Ride-Out Productions, Inc. (Click for Schedule)
Buy CD
06/27/15
11:00AM (EST)
West Volusia vs. Bloomingdale (8U)
Join Mike Ridaught (Play-by-play) for the Babe Ruth Softball state tournament from the City of Newberry's Champions Park.
Production of Ride-Out Productions, Inc. (Click for Schedule)
Buy CD
06/27/15
09:00AM (EST)
Santa Fe vs. Oakleaf (8U)
Join Mike Ridaught (Play-by-play) for the Babe Ruth Softball state tournament from the City of Newberry's Champions Park.
Production of Ride-Out Productions, Inc. (Click for Schedule)
Buy CD
06/14/15
12:00PM (EST)
Gilchrist vs. Gainesville (12U)
Join Mike Ridaught (Play-by-play) for the Babe Ruth Softball District 3 championship from the Hal Brady Recreation Complex in Alachua (FL).
Production of Ride-Out Productions, Inc. (Click for Schedule)
Buy CD
06/13/15
04:00PM (EST)
Bradford vs. Palatka (8U)
Join Mike Ridaught (Play-by-play) for the Babe Ruth Softball District 3 Tournament @ Hal Brady Recreation Complex.
Production of Ride-Out Productions, Inc. (Click for Schedule)
Buy CD
06/12/15
08:00PM (EST)
Gilchrist vs. Santa Fe (14U)
Join Marty Pallman (Play-by-play) for the Babe Ruth Softball District 3 Tournament @ Hal Brady Recreation Complex (Winner's bracket).
Production of Ride-Out Productions, Inc. (Click for Schedule)
Buy CD
06/12/15
03:30PM (EST)
Bradford vs. Santa Fe (10U)
**GAME DELAYED - The noon game is running at least an hour behind** Join Mike Ridaught (Play-by-play) for the Babe Ruth Softball District 3 Tournament @ Hal Brady Recreation Complex.
Production of Ride-Out Productions, Inc. (Click for Schedule)
Buy CD
06/12/15
09:50AM (EST)
Palatka vs. Santa Fe (8U)
Join Mike Ridaught (Play-by-play) for the Babe Ruth Softball District 3 Tournament @ Hal Brady Recreation Complex.
Production of Ride-Out Productions, Inc. (Click for Schedule)
Buy CD
06/02/15
06:00PM (EST)
"The Prep Zone"
Join Mike Ridaught and Marty Pallman as they talk high school sports in North Central Florida. Our guests will be Williston baseball coach Scott Hall and members of the back-to-back state champion Red Devils' baseball team. Plus, we'll announce our final Trophy Shop Athlete of the week presented by State Farm Agent Mark McGriff and look back at spring football and more.
Production of Ride-Out Productions, Inc. (Click for Schedule)
Buy CD

 

 

 

Copyright © 2005-2014 The National High School Broadcast Network
Powered By EZStream.com


Home  |  Privacy Policy  |  Login